SSC GD Constable Recruitment

Age Limit: 18 to 23 years as on 01 August 2018 [SC/ST: 05 years Relaxation, OBC: 03 years Relaxation]

Job Location: All India

Fee: General/OBC: ₹100/- [SC/ST/Women,Ex-Servicemen: No fee]

Examination: To be notified later

Last Date of Online Application: 17 September 2018 (05:00 PM)

Notification: View

Online Application: Apply Online  [Starting: 17 August 2018 ]

Name of Post: Constable GD

GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
28619119669455491354953

 

Total: 54953 Posts

ForceGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775

 

Educational Qualification: 10th class pass

Physical Qualification:

CategoryHeight (cms)Chest (cms)
MaleGeneral, SC & OBC17080/ 5
ST162.576/ 5
FemaleGeneral, SC & OBC157N/A
ST150N/A
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.