Nomination announced for Maharashtracha Favourite kon!

Zee Talkies Annual awards- Maharashtracha Favourite recently announced nominations or various categories. This is seventhe year of these awards and winners will be chosen through viewers votes.
To vote for a particular category viewer has to call on the given mobile numbers and register a miscall. The poll will be open from 21 October to 15 November. The award ceremony will take place on 18 November in Mumbai.
The nominations are :
Best Playback Singer (Male):

  • Ajay Gogavale – Mann Shuddh Tujhe- Doubleseat
  • Shankar Mahadevan – Jaganyache Bhaan he (Agabai Areccha2)
  • Vishal Dadlani – Woww Woww (Timepass2)
  • Swapnil Bandodkar – Sawar re (Mitwaa)
  • Harshavarshan Vavare, Amit Raj – Teri Meri Yariya (Classmates)
  • Jasraj Joshi – Kiti Saangayachay Mala (Double Seat)

Best Singer Female:

  • Apeksha Dandekar – Madan Pichkari (Timepass 2)
  • Shalmali Kholgade – Fresh (Happy Journey)
  • Jahnavi Prabhu Arora – Sawar re (Mitwaa)
  • Shreya Ghoshal – Mohini (Doubleseat)
  • Ketaki Mategaonkar – Sunya Sunya (Timepass 2)
  • Anandi Joshi – Kiti Sangyaychay Mala (Double Seat)

Best Song:

  • Kiti Sangyaychay Mala (Double Seat)
  • Woww Woww (Timepass2)
  • Dagad Dagad (Elizabeth Ekadashi)
  • Sunya Sunya (Timepass 2)
  • Mann Shuddh Tujhe- Doubleseat
  • Teri Meri Yariya (Classmates)

Best Debutant:

  • Dharam Goyal (Aga Bai Arechyaa 2)
  • Gashmeer Mahajani (Deool Band)
  • Shivraj Vaichal (Aga Bai Arechyaa 2)
  • Mansi Moghe (Bugdi Majhi Sandli Ga)
  • Neha Mahajan (NIlkanth Mastar)
  • Pallavi Patil (Classmates)

Best Child actor:

  • Archit devdhar (Killa)
  • Shreerang Mahajan (Elizabeth Ekadashi)
  • Sayli Bhandarkavthekar (Elizabeth Ekadashi)
  • Mihiresh Joshi (Avatarachee Goshta)
  • Parth Bhalerao (Killa)
  • Pushkar Lonarkar (Elizabeth Ekadashi)

Best Supporting Actress:

  • Sai Tamhankar (Classmates)
  • Nandita Dhuri (Elizabeth Ekadashi)
  • Vandana Gupte (Double Seat)
  • Urmila Kanetkar (Pyarwali Lovestory)
  • Sharvani Pillai (Paying Ghost)

Best Supporting actor:

  • Vaibhav Mangle (Timepass 2)
  • Siddharth Chandekar (Classmates)
  • Vidyadhar Joshi (Double Seat)
  • Pushkar Shrotri (Paying Ghost)
  • Sandeep Pathak (Timepass 2)

Best Style Icon: Riteish Deshmukh, Anukush Chaudhari, Swapnil Joshi, Shreyas Talpade, Vaibhav Tattvavadi, Gashmeer Mahajani.
Popular face of the year: Amruta Khanvilkar, Spruha Joshi, Sai Tamhankar, Priya Bapat, Sonalee Kulkarni, Pooja Sawant.
Best Actor

  • Nana Patekar (Dr. Prakash Baba Amte)
  • Ankush Chaudhari (Double Seat)
  • Atul Kulkarni (Happy Journey)
  • Ankush Chaudhari (Classmates)
  • Swapnil Joshi (Pyarwali Lovestory)
  • Priyadashan Jadhav (Timepass 2)

Best actress

  • Priya Bapat (Timepass 2)
  • Priya Bapat (Happy Journey)
  • Sonali Kulkarni (Dr. Prakash Baba Amte)
  • Mukta Barve (Double Seat)
  • Sai Tamhankar (Pyarwali Love story)
  • Amruta Subhash (Killa)

Best director:

  • Ravi Jadhav (Timepass 2)
  • Paresh Mokashi (Elizabeth Ekadashi)
  • Sameer Vidwans (Double Seat)
  • Sanjay Jadhav (Pyarwali Lovestory)
  • Avinash Arun (Killa)

Best Film:
Timepass 2, Doubleseat, Elizabeth Ekadashi, Dr. Prakash Baba Amte, Classmates, Killa.

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote